BingoSpa Noni Extract. For professionals.
INCI name: Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract.
The physical form: liquid
Color: light brown
Solubility: soluble in water
pH <7.5, within the limits free .: 2 - 11.5
(as of 92/9 / CEE part B.4 or OECD No. 404, 07/17/92)
Temp. Flash point: 105 ° C
Density: over 1.0
At the cutaneous level, noni extract is a powerful antioxidant and anti-inflammatory. It also has revitalizing, antibacterial and immunostimulating properties.
The Noni fruit can be found wealth of chemical compounds, such as terpenes, sterols, bioflavonoids, ascorbic acid, linoleic acid, serotonin, norepinephrine, and other asperulozyd present in smaller quantities (eg. Minerals - iron, zinc and selenium).
Capacity 10 ml